Terms of Use

This website ("Website") is operated by the Content and Site Provider Company ("Company") and all rights of the Website are owned by the Company. In order to use the Internet Site, make use of the Internet Site, and access the Internet Site, please read the following terms and conditions.

      1. The Company reserves the right to change the information, forms, content and / or use rights of the Internet Site and / or the Internet Site at any time. Third parties ("Users") who use the services / information provided on the Internet Site or provide access to the Internet Site in any way for any purpose ("User") are deemed to have accepted the following terms of use.

      2. Sharing of any ideas and artworks and / or any information on the Website through any photographs, texts, audiovisual products, any data, artifacts or non-artifacts specified by the Company, subject to these Terms of Use ("Content") to other websites, links to applications, and any other audio-visual and / or audiovisual content ("Content") that may be uniquely identified by the Company, including, without limitation, To determine how to access the Site through the Site, and to set limits on how the User can use the Content in question.

      3. You agree that you will use the Internet Site in accordance with all applicable laws, the rules governing the use of the internet, and in accordance with these Terms of Use, as well as in accordance with the Privacy Policy / Privacy Policy and Communication Permit, and to use all services, declares and undertakes that the legal and criminal liability belongs to itself in all actions taken through the Internet Site including access to all Content and through the Internet Site.

      4. The Company does not have any responsibility for any of its subsidiaries and affiliates, employees and directors of the Company that are directly or indirectly owned by the Company or the Company from damages that the user may suffer from accessing the Website and accessing the Site. Process interruption, deletion, loss, delay of processing or communication, computer virus, communication error, system error; No access to the Internet Site; the Company will not accept any liability for theft, destruction or unauthorized entry into records, alteration or use of records.

      5. The User shall not engage in any activity against the Company, other users and / or third parties by using the Internet Site. The Company shall not be liable for any direct and / or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with any third party suffering or suffering due to the activities performed by the User via the Internet Site / Website, contrary to the legislation and the Administrative Terms and Conditions and Privacy / indirect, legal and criminal liability. By accepting, declaring and undertaking that the user shall promptly, cash and reimburse immediately upon the first request without any need for a court order, in the event of any damage to the Company and / or third parties by contravening the undertaking of the item would.

      6. The User shall not carry out any acts which will violate the personal and commercial merits of the Company and / or third parties and which will infringe the personality rights; respect for human dignity and the privacy of private life; people will not use humiliating, degrading, or libelous expressions beyond the limits of criticism; otherwise it will be the responsibility of all legal and penal responsibility.

      7. The Company is legally entitled on the Website and Content. The use and accessibility of the Website and / or the Content by the User under the terms and conditions provided by the Company shall not give the User any intellectual and industrial property rights and / or any right of ownership or entitlement to save.

      8. The Company may unilaterally change the limit and manner of use of the Website and the Service; may temporarily suspend or stop the accessibility of the Internet Site and the operation of the System, the services provided by the User, and the privileges provided by the User for a period of time, service and the Website and the Content, the manner and purpose of use, the use and the publishing technique; extend / shorten the period of use, restrict or completely stop the use; make any changes to its intended use and may end or modify these Terms of Use. The user accepts, declares and undertakes that the Company will not be held liable for any outstanding rights if the system is temporarily suspended or completely stopped and / or the conditions are changed.

      9. The Company shall not be liable for any errors, the right to change or delete the information at any time. The Company may use this right without any notice and without giving a period of time.

      10. The User shall not use any information, membership, etc. regarding the use of the Website by the Company. declares and undertakes that it will provide such information in a correct, truthful and complete manner and will act in accordance with the necessary amendments if requested or modified.

      11. Links may be made via the Website to the websites and applications and / or content and / or files owned and operated by third parties and not controlled by the Company by linking them with the Company. These links are provided solely for your reference and do not constitute a representation, warranty, or guarantee for the purpose or information contained on the website or the website and / or the information contained therein in support of the relevant web site, its content or the person operating it.

      12. The user is in no way liable for any threats, violence, insults, harassment, pornographic, personally misleading, deceptive, incomplete or illegal acts against the Company and / or other persons, organizations, institutions, containing faulty elements; suicide, racial and ethnic aggression, comments, information, photographs, etc. that may encourage any discrimination and constitute a criminal element. that they will not share the food in any way, including but not limited to acts committed by the Turkish Criminal Code and other legislation and international agreements as crimes or misdemeanors; declares and undertakes that such actions and actions shall be of the requisite precision. All criminal and civil liability arising in this respect shall belong to the User himself.

      13. If the user violates the contractual obligations set forth in the İBU Terms of Use and causes the Company and / or third parties to infringe or in any way infringe their intellectual and industrial property rights, they shall be liable to all civil and criminal liability for infringement; If the Company and / or its beneficiaries are subject to any legal, administrative or criminal sanctions or lawsuits, the Company will be the sole party and will be liable for any and all damages, including material and moral damages, declares and undertakes that it will indemnify the damages immediately, in cash and in return at the time of the first request without any need for a court decision.

      14. The use of all kinds of ideas and art products, information and materials in the website is subject to the permission of the Company under the relevant legislation, in particular the provisions of the Law on Intellectual and Artistic Works numbered 5846. The user shall not use any ideas and art products protected under the Law on Intellectual and Artistic Works numbered 5846 and related legislation without any written permission of the Company, any idea or art product, regardless of its nature, may not use the Internet Site to transmit any information or material. Content, any news, information and other materials available on the Internet Site can only be used on condition that the written permission is obtained from the Company and on the terms and conditions allowed by the Company and can not be given to third persons or organizations without the Company's prior written consent, can not be copied, uploaded, posted, presented, or published on any other computer. All or part of the Website may not be used without permission in another web site. The user accepts, declares and undertakes not to comply with the provisions of the Law on Intellectual and Artistic Works No. 5846, the Decree Law on the Protection of Markets, the Turkish Commercial Code, the Law on the Protection of Patent Rights, the Turkish Penal Code and other legislation. Otherwise, the Company reserves the right of recourse to the User for all kinds of compensation and / or administrative / judicial penalties that the Company is obliged to pay to the public institutions and / or third parties.

      15. If the User is in breach of any provision of these Terms of Use, the Company has the right to restrain, to suspend the services, to restrict the services in whole or in part, to prevent or prevent the necessary interventions. In the event that the user contravenes the İŞBU Terms of Use, the Company accepts, declares and undertakes that the Company will reimburse the Company for any direct or indirect damages directly or indirectly, directly or indirectly, directly or indirectly, without any court decision, immediately upon initial request.

      16. The user acknowledges that the books and records including all kinds of digital records of the Company and the records and data of the microfilm and the Internet Site will constitute binding, conclusive evidence in the meaning of Article 193 of the Law on Civil Procedures, declaration and undertaking that it is in the nature of a contract of evidence.

      17. This User Terms and Conditions shall take effect as soon as it is published on the Internet Site and shall be binding without any further action in respect of the User who enters the Internet Site using the Internet Site in any way. The User may access the current Terms of Use at any time through the Internet Site.

Privacy & Protection of Personal Data Policy

      1. Definitions

Under this policy;

Logo Controls ["LC"]: Your site's owner Logo Controls,

Contact Person: Person who is a personal person, subscriber, online visitor, physical visitor, customer, supplier, audience,

Recording medium: Any medium in which personal data processed in a non-automatic manner, which is completely or partially automatic, or part of any data recording system,

Personal Data: Any information related to a specific or identifiable real person,

Site: The web site at http://www.logocontrols.com,

Data Operator: A natural or legal person who processes personal data on his behalf based on the authority granted by the data manager,

Data Officer: A natural or legal person who is responsible for establishing the purposes and means of processing of personal data, establishing and managing the data record system,

Law No. 5651: Law on the Arrangement of Publications Made on the Internet and the Struggle Against the Crimes Processed through These Publications,

Law No. 6698 / KVKK: Protection of Personal Data.

      2. Personal Data by Operator Groups by Logo Controls, Data Categories and Other Information on the Processing of Personal Data

            a. Online Visitor

            b. Processed Personal Data and Data Categories

Logo Controls; Visit the site, mobile app, or mobile internet site to visit the online personal data categories below. Examples of data types in parentheses for each category are:

identity (surname, age)

contact information (phone, e-mail)

transaction security data (web traffic information)

visitor transaction data (web page & app navigation info)

corporate identity (title)

financial data (tax no)

legal transaction information / event management information (IP address)

marketing information (cookie info)

location knowledge

            c. Personal Data Processing Purposes and Legal Reason

Logo Controls uses the personal data it processes in connection with the online voucher for the following purposes:

Execution of the work required by the business units to utilize the related persons from the products and services offered by the Data Officer and execution of the related business processes

Planning and promoting the activities necessary to recommend and promote the products and services offered by the Data Officer to the persons concerned by customizing them according to their liking, usage habits and needs

Execution of the necessary work by the related business units and execution of the related business processes for the realization of the activities carried out by the Data Officer

Creating Visitor Resources

Logo Controls may use this personal data, depending on the nature of the personal data it processes; fulfilling its legal obligations and ensuring legislative harmonization.

            d. How Logo Controls Process Personal Data for Whom and Purpose, Time to Hide Personal Data

Personal data related to online visitors are shared with legally authorized public institutions and organizations pursuant to Law No. 5651. Personal data for online visitors can be kept for 2 years.

            e. Customer

The customer concept for Logo Controls refers to groups of people, such as advertising clients who process personal data and media buying agency.

            f. Processed Personal Data and Data Categories

Logo Controls; it may process the following personal data of the customers;

Identification (name, surname, place of birth, date of birth, TCKN, etc.)

Communication data (address, telephone, e-mail)

Financial data (tax number, bank account information, tax office, IBAN)

Legal transaction data (contract)

Corporate identity data (title, company position, company name)

            g. Personal Data Processing Purposes and Legal Reason

Logo Controls uses the personal data it processes about its customers to:

Planning and offering the activities required for the promotion and promotion of the products and services offered by Logo Controls to the persons concerned by customizing them according to their liking, usage habits and needs

Execution of the work required by the business units to utilize the related persons from the products and services offered by the Data Officer and execution of the related business processes

Designing and / or developing activities to be developed on customer acquisition in digital and / or other media and / or value creation in existing customers

Designing and / or interpreting advertising and / or promotional and / or marketing activities in digital and / or other media

Planning and / or intervention of data analytics activities for marketing purposes

Determination and / or evaluation of the persons who will be subject to marketing activities in line with consumer behavior criteria

Execution of the necessary activities by the relevant business units and the execution of the related business processes for the realization of the activities carried out by Logo Controls

Sell ​​advertisements

To make advertisement booking and reporting

Logo Controls may use this personal data, depending on the nature of the personal data it processes; fulfilling its legal obligations and ensuring conformity with legislation, fulfillment of contractual procedures with customers and legal obligations arising from these contracts.

            h. Personal Controls Processed by Logo Controls For whom and for what purpose, Personal Data Retention Time

Personal data on customers;

All contracts with third parties to which we transfer data include provisions of Law No. 6698 on the processing and protection of personal data.

The personal legal relationship regarding the suppliers is kept for 10 years according to the Turkish Law of Obligations, the Tax Procedure Law and the Turkish Commercial Code.

            i. Suppliers

Logo Controls processes the personal data of the suppliers 'officers, suppliers' employees, real person suppliers in the process of procurement of goods, goods or services and activities related to these processes.

            j. Processed Personal Data and Data Categories

Logo Controls; it processes the following personal data:

Identification (name, surname, age)

Contact information (phone, e-mail)

Corporate identity (title)

Financial data (tax number, tax office, IBAN)

Specialized personal data & legal transaction information (signature)

            k. Personal Data Processing Purposes and Legal Reason

Logo Controls uses the personal data it handles with regard to its suppliers for the following purposes:

Management of Relationships with Suppliers before and after the Contract

Planning and procurement of product and / or service procurement processes

Execution of the necessary work by the related business units and execution of the related business processes for the realization of the activities carried out by the Data Officer

The legal and business safety of the persons involved in the business relationship with the Data Officer and / or Data Officer

Enabling Legislation Harmonization

            l. Personal Controls Processed by Logo Controls For whom and for what purpose, Personal Data Retention Time

Logo Controls shares the personal data it handles with suppliers to the following third parties:

Audit, legally authorized companies due to service support processes

The personal legal relationship regarding the suppliers is kept for 10 years according to the Turkish Law of Obligations, the Tax Procedure Law and the Turkish Commercial Code.

      3. Information about Cookies

Logo Controls; The site uses cookies to improve the online visit, visit and navigation experience of mobile apps or mobile websites, and to monitor their browsing habits. You can review our Cookie Policy regarding cookies.

            a. What the rights of the person concerned are and how they can use them

Logo Controls; The rights that the site, the mobile application, or users visiting the mobile website have on their processed personal data, and the details of how these rights are used are contained in the Privacy and Protection of Personal Data Policy.

            b. Safeguards for Personal Data

Protecting Personal Data is an important issue for our Company. Detailed information about the security of your personal data we operate is contained in the Privacy and Protection of Personal Data Policy.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookie, for more informations.